Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable
Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable

Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable

UBI-UF-NANO
UF-NANO

Local Stock: 9

$69.00
  Equipment Finance and Leasing
  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Specifications

 

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

 


 

Status Display

The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Status Display

 


 

Power over Ethernet

The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

PoE

 


 

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Designed for Integration

 


 

Ubiquiti Network Management System

The UNMS is a comprehensive controller for centralized management of all registered OLTs and their Nano G clients.

 

 

Product Condition New
Manufacturer part number UF-NANO
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Key Features
  • 24V passive PoE input
  • GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45) networking interfaces
  • Bridge operation mode (router mode coming soon as a firmware update)
  • Digital LED Display for Status Reporting
  • 7W Max. Power Consumption
  • Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
 

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-NANO GPON Optical Network Unit CPE, Passive PoE Input, LED Display, Wall Mountable.

SKU:UBI-UF-NANO

  • Price:$69.00

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

MECHANICAL

Dimensions 77 x 77 x 28mm
Weight 110g
Enclosure Characteristics UV resistant polycarbonate

HARDWARE

Processor MIPS-32, 240MHz
Memory DDR3 128Mbyte
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/PC, GPON WAN
(1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984 , 2.488Gbps downstream/1.244Gbps upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
Buttons (1) Information button
(1) Reset to factory
LEDs/Display (1) LED screen: WAN IP address, TX/RX rate, TX/RX power, and below information:
(1) Power status: White, ON: powered up
(1) Ethernet Link, White, ON: link up, Blinking: activity, OFF: link down
(1) PON Link, White, ON: PON link is up, OFF: link down
(1) PON Alarm, Red, ON: no optical receive power, loss of signal
Power Method RJ45 PoE input, 24V/0.3A, pin 4,5+; 7,8-
Power Supply PoE 24V/0.3A, pin 4,5+; 7,8-
Supported Voltage Range 28V TO 16V
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Operating Temperature -10 to 45°C
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-Condensing
Normal TX range of optical module 1,5dBm to 5dBm
Normal RX range of optical module -8dBm to -28dBm

SOFTWARE

OS U Fiber 4.16L.04
Mode ONU/ONT Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch
Services Web Server, TR-069, Telnet, NAT, Bridging and Routing, Firewall Features and Application Pass-throught Features
Utilities Dashboard, Monitoring, Alarms and Logs
Security GEM Port Encryption
QoS Support 8 priority queues per user port and traffic classification
Other Remote Reset, Remote Reboot, Remote Firmware Upgrade, VLAN Support
Ubiquiti Specific Features UBNT Discovery and UBNT mcagent
Minimum Software Requirements Any Modern Web Browser

FIBER

Operating wavelenght TX:1310nm / RX:1490nm
Line Code Scrambled NRZ
Optical interface downstream nominal bit rate 2488.32 Mbit/s
Optical interface upstream nominal bit rate 1244.16 Mbit/s
Physical reach 20 km
Logical reach 60 km
Maximum differential fibre distance 20 km
 
 

Also Purchased

You may also be interested in the following product(s)