ST-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125µm 10 Gig, Duplex, PC, 1.8mm OFNR Rated Aqua Jacket

GENERIC

ST-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125µm 10 Gig, Duplex, PC, 1.8mm OFNR Rated Aqua Jacket

CAB-FIBER ST-LC 2M

  Call for Availability 877-271-9484

$18.75
  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Specifications

This is a LightWave ST-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a duplex-style cable perfect for new installations of systems that require heavy-duty data transmission across shorter distances. On one end is the ST (straight-tip) connector, known for its reliability, affordability and simplicity.

Technical Drawing - ST to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

On the other end is the LC or “lucent connector,” valued for its space-saving quality and easy engagement/disengagement in tight spaces, and small design which allows for greater port connection density. Try the ST-LC cable for fast data exchange applications. This cable comes in a 1.8mm OFNR-rated aqua jacket.

Send data transmissions over a 1Gbps link with a 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 1000 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 300 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Each and every LightWave cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and the ST-LC fiber patch cable is no different. All parts and assembly are to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible. Individual test results are included with each cable.

Product Condition New
Manufacturer GENERIC
 

ST-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125µm 10 Gig, Duplex, PC, 1.8mm OFNR Rated Aqua Jacket.

SKU:CAB-FIBER ST-LC 2M

  • Price:$18.75

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.