Planet MTB-TLR Apply 10Gbps SFP+ with 10G PCI Express Server Adapter, (ENW-9800 / ENW-9801) Planet MTB-TLR 10G XFP Optic Module Application Planet MTB-TLR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-mode, DDM, -40~75 degrees C) - 10 Kilometers
Planet MTB-TLR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-mode, DDM, -40~75 degrees C) - 10 Kilometers

Planet Technology

Planet MTB-TLR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-mode, DDM, -40~75 degrees C) - 10 Kilometers

PLA-MTB-TLR
MTB-TLR
847690005515

Availability: 3 In Stock

  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Specifications

The MTB family includes 10G SFP+ and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet module that are designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ or 10G XFP interface to provide high performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), up to 10 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

Apply 10Gbps SFP+ with 10G PCI Express Server Adapter, (ENW-9800 / ENW-9801)
The 10GBase-LR/SR mini-GBIC module can be installed into PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), up to 10 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

The 10G SFP+ slots of the ENW-9800 / ENW-9801 are hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. With the ENW-9800 / ENW-9801 installed in the PC, you can plug-in and pull out the 10GBase-LR/SR mini-GBIC module in the 10G SFP+ slots of the ENW-9800 / ENW-9801 without having to power off the PC.

10G XFP Optic Module Application
The 10GBase-LR/SR Fiber Optic module can be installed into PLANET products with 10G XFP interface (Fiber Optic Interface). The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), up to 10 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

Once the 1-Port 10G Optic module XGS3-XFP is installed into PLANET IPv6 10G Switch XGS3-24040, it provides a 10G XFP slot for 10GBase-LR/SR module installation and supports hot swappable feature. The 10GBase-LR/SR Fiber Optic module can be plugged in and pulled out of the 10G XFP slot without having to power off the Switch.

Key Features

  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
  • Port Dual LC interface fiber connector (SFP+): MTB-LR / MTB-SR
  • Port Single LC interface fiber connector (SFP+): MTB-LA / MTB-LB series
  • Port LC interface fiber connector (XFP): MTB-XLR / MTB-XSR
  • For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
  • For established fiber link distance up to 10km over 9/125μm single-mode fiber cable
  • Plug and Play Installation
Product Condition New
Manufacturer part number MTB-TLR
UPC 847690005515
Manufacturer Planet Technology
 

Planet MTB-TLR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Single-mode, DDM, -40~75 degrees C) - 10 Kilometers.

SKU:PLA-MTB-TLR

  • Price:$138.00

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
 

Also Purchased

You may also be interested in the following product(s)