Call Us : 636-600-1400

SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

ADD-SFP1000BASESXAO
SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO
AddOn

Regular Price: $70.00

Special Price $59.00

  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Product Video
  • Specifications

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 

Technical Specification
Compatible OEM: HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): J4858C
Connector: LC
DOM: Non-DOM
Form Type: SFP
Media: MMF
Reach: 550m
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: SX
Wavelength: 850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455011423
Product Condition New
Manufacturer part number SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.