MikroTik S+85DLC03D SFP+ Module (10Gbps, Multi Mode, 300m, 850nm, LC Connector, DDMI)

MIK-SPL85DLC03D
S+85DLC03D
Mikrotik

In stock

$59.00

Only 6 left

  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Product Video
  • Specifications

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections.

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Four of the modules are available separately, to connect to existing networks, or to make your own kits, and two of them are available as a kit, for one 20KM link.

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Details

Product code S+85DLC03D
Data Rate 10G
Distance 300m
Mode MM
Wavelength 850nm
Connector LC
Format SFP+
Product Condition New
Manufacturer part number S+85DLC03D
Manufacturer Mikrotik
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
 
 

Also Purchased

You may also be interested in the following product(s)