MikroTik S+31DLC10D SFP+ Module (10Gbps, Single Mode, 10km, 1310nm, LC connector, DDMI)

MIK-SPL31DLC10D
S+31DLC10D
Mikrotik

Regular Price: $149.00

Special Price $139.00

  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Product Video
  • Specifications

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Four of the modules are available separately, to connect to existing networks, or to make your own kits, and two of them are available as a kit, for one 20KM link.

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Details

Product code S+31DLC10D
Data Rate 10G
Distance 10km
Mode SM
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP+
Product Condition New
Manufacturer part number S+31DLC10D
Manufacturer Mikrotik
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
 
 

Also Purchased

You may also be interested in the following product(s)