AddOn LC-LC-1M5OM3 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic - Patch Cable -2 x LC Male

ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3
ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3
AddOn

$23.33

  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Product Video
  • Specifications

This is a 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 blue patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEM: Industry Standard
Physical Specification
Length (ft): 3.3
Length (m): 1
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 13 in. x 11 in. x 1.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4

Miscellaneous

Application: Patch
Cable Mode: Duplex
Color: Red
Connector: LC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding: 50/125µm
ECCN: EAR99
Fiber Termination: UPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber Type: LOMM
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8544.70.0000
Jacket Type: LSZH
Media: Fiber
Standard: OM3
Strand Count: 2
UNSPSC Code: 26121609
What's In The Box: 1x patch cable
UPC Code: 821455637661
Product Condition New
Manufacturer part number ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3
Manufacturer AddOn
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.