1m (3ft) LC to LC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

CAB-LC-LC-DX-1M-OM4
OM4-LC-LC-DX-FS-1M-PVC
GENERIC

In stock

Regular Price: $19.20

Special Price $9.10

Only 8 left

  • Product Description
  • Reviews
  • Additional Information
  • Tags
  • Product Video
  • Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Fiberstore also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
 
Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color Aqua
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥20dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G.651
 
 
 

Quality Certification

 
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
 

Multimode Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Just using an OM4 duplex fiber patch cable, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast. The following image shows two SFP+ transceivers connected by an OM4 fiber patch cable.

 

Product Condition New
Manufacturer part number OM4-LC-LC-DX-FS-1M-PVC
Manufacturer GENERIC
Ethernet Cable OM4
Connector Types LC-LC
Cable Length 1m (3ft)
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.